Monthly Archives: July 2008

“Woman Up!!”

I stand corrected. I was left a comment by "Jane" it was "woman Up" and she was right.No offence to you guy’s who actually help and are useful. K, moving on. Did not get the fence up, way to much … Continue reading

Posted in Uncategorized | 1 Comment

More rain due

We are due for MORE rain. The aunt stopped the blade guy again yesterday to have him build the berms up more. They did fill in the huge hole under the pavement by the ditch. Rather funny, it washed out … Continue reading

Posted in Uncategorized | 4 Comments

I got my baby back

I got my baby back. Woo Hee

Posted in Uncategorized | 1 Comment

What was that?

It is still raining here, just about every day. I live on the bottom of the mesa, so we all know crap run’s downhill! I heard a freight train coming and the cat jumped off of me and hauled ass, … Continue reading

Posted in Uncategorized | 4 Comments

I miss lil “R”

The AH still has lil "R". I get her tomorrow after work. I havent spoken to him since last Tuesday! He won’t answer his cell/house phone. They went oot on Wednesday and he will say his phone wasnt working, but, it … Continue reading

Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment

I want a pet goat

That is what 5 year old "K" told me last night. LOL Don’t get me wrong, goat’s are ok. But, I damn sure am not getting one! The A.H. still will not let me talk to lil "R". GDSOAFB!!! He … Continue reading

Posted in Uncategorized | 1 Comment

Where do my day’s go?

The time fly’s by these day’s. I no longer can sit here typeing away and keep up with everyone else. I’m sorry. I am gonna give it a shot this week. Mini-boss is gone and main boss is not a … Continue reading

Posted in Uncategorized | 1 Comment